Yardize logo Yardize
Apartment

2/17 Rokeby Road

Abbotsford NSW 2046, Australia

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
2 Parking
1400 m² Land size
92 m² Internal area
$1,200,000 Last sale (2021)

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord
2/17 Rokeby Road is in Abbotsford, NSW and is presented as an Apartment with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 2 parking spaces, land size of 1,400 m² (approx.), internal area of 92 m² (unit + balcony 88 m², garage 15 m²). Sold for $1,200,000 on 15 Dec 2021. The estimated market value is $1,300,000 and the estimated weekly rent is $838 per week

Also written as Unit 2, 17 Rokeby Road.

Key details

Locality
Abbotsford
State
NSW
Coordinates
33.84756434 / 151.12912211
GNAF PID
GANSW703875286
Legal parcel ID
2/SP20061
Remoteness area
Metro
Property type
Apartment
Unit land size
1400 m²
Unit internal area
92 m²
Built
1970
Water rates
$175 per quarter
Council rates
$385 per quarter
Strata rates
$1,220 per quarter

Expected weekly rent
$838
Expected property value
$1,300,000
Estimated yield
3.35%
Confidence
Medium

Sales history

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
28 Feb 2022
Unit 15/12
$1,200,000
Sale
22 Mar 2015
$800,000
Sale
15 Sep 2011
Contracted 28 Sep 2011
$600,000

Property insights

Property Features

  • Brand‑new kitchen with modern appliances Raywhiteelevategroup.com.au
  • Open‑plan living/dining area
  • Private balcony offering outdoor space
  • Two lock‑up garages for secure parking
  • Internal laundry facilities
  • Car spaces: 2

Building profile

  • 2/17 Rokeby Road is a 2‑bedroom, 1‑bathroom apartment built in 1970, located in a low‑rise residential block on a roughly 1,400 m² land parcel in Abbotsford, NSW Council rates Ray White Elevate
  • Built: 1970

Raine & Horne - Five Dock/Drummoyne
Charlotte Peterswald - Eastern Suburbs and North Shore
Laing+Simmons - Five Dock | Drummoyne
* Approximate straight-line distances

Nearby schools

Type:
Ordered by:
Abbotsford Public School
0.6 km
Primary school | Government
Giant Steps Sydney
1.0 km
Special school | Independent
Riverside Girls High School
1.3 km
Secondary school | Government
All Hallows Catholic Primary School
1.6 km
Primary school | Independent
Gladesville Public School
1.6 km
Primary school | Government
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School Mortlake
2.0 km
Primary school | Catholic
Russell Lea Infants School
2.0 km
Primary school | Government
St Joseph's College
2.1 km
Secondary school | Independent
Five Dock Public School
2.2 km
Primary school | Government
Villa Maria Catholic Primary School
2.2 km
Primary school | Independent
Drummoyne Public School
2.3 km
Primary school | Government
Mortlake Public School
2.3 km
Primary school | Government
Domremy Catholic College
2.4 km
Secondary school | Independent
Lucas Gardens School
2.4 km
Special school | Government
Hunters Hill High School
2.5 km
Secondary school | Government
Rosebank College
2.6 km
Secondary school | Independent
Concord High School
2.7 km
Secondary school | Government
St Ignatius' College
3.4 km
Combined school | Independent
Burwood Girls High School
3.4 km
Secondary school | Government
Rise Early Learning Abbotsford
0.2 km
* Approximate straight-line distances

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms, bathrooms, parking spaces, or other key details are listed?

2/17 Rokeby Road is described with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 2 parking spaces, land size of 1,400 m² (approx.), internal area of 92 m² (unit + balcony 88 m², garage 15 m²), built around 1970

Council rates Ray White Elevate
What parks are located near 2/17 Rokeby Road?

Nearby parks include Henry Lawson Park (0.3 km), Abbotsford Point (0.4 km), Lysaght Park (0.5 km), Allison Park (0.5 km) and Campbell Park (0.5 km)

What are the quarterly outgoings for the unit?

Quarterly outgoings total approximately $1,780, comprising $1,220 for strata levies, $385 for council rates and $175 for water rates

Raywhiteelevategroup.com.au
Which council administers the property?

The unit is within the jurisdiction of Canada Bay Council

En.wikipedia.org
What kind of property is this?

2/17 Rokeby Road is listed as Apartment in Abbotsford, NSW

Council rates Ray White Elevate
What asking price or listing price is shown?

2/17 Rokeby Road includes Sold for $1,200,000 on 15 Dec 2021

Council rates Ray White Elevate
What Calculated market estimate or Estimated weekly rent is available?

The calculated market estimate is $1,300,000, the calculated weekly rent is $838 per week, and the indicative gross yield is 3.35%

Council rates Ray White Elevate
What recent sale price or sale history is recorded?

2/17 Rokeby Road has a recorded sale at $1,200,000 on 28 Feb 2022

Council rates Ray White Elevate

Related profiles

Jump to the related profiles for this address.