Yardize logo Yardize
Apartment

Unit 2, 72-74 Daintree Drive

Albion Park NSW 2527, Australia

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
1 Parking
1306 m² Land size
- Internal area
$465,000 Last sale (2017)

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord

Unit 2 at 72‑74 Daintree Drive is a free‑standing three‑bedroom townhouse (villa) within a low‑rise development of five similar units in Albion Park, NSW. The single‑storey dwelling offers an internal garage, high ceilings with ceiling fans, a separate lounge and dining area, and a rear courtyard with a front verandah.

Recent finishes include fresh paint, new carpet throughout and a modern kitchen and bathroom. The property sold for $465,000 in October 2017 and was later listed around $469,000. Quarterly levies total $838 (council $370, water $168, strata $300). The suburb’s median price for comparable three‑bedroom homes is approximately $840,000

Also written as Unit 2, 72-74 Daintree Drive.

Key details

Locality
Albion Park
State
NSW
Coordinates
34.58832707 / 150.77510094
GNAF PID
GANSW703889313
Legal parcel ID
2/SP46187
Remoteness area
Metro
Property type
Apartment
Unit land size
1306 m²
Unit internal area
-
Council rates
$370 per quarter
Strata/body corporate
Present
Land Use Category
Residential

Market estimates

Based on curated rent estimate, web rent evidence.

Expected weekly rent
$646
Confidence
Medium

Sales history

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
20 Oct 2017
$465,000
Sale
20 Oct 2017
Data entry error; inconsistent with other sources.
$139,000
Sale
17 Mar 2015
$355,000

Property insights

Building profile

The development comprises five single‑storey townhouses. Approximately 80 % of residents are owner‑occupied and the average tenancy length is about 10 years 5 months. Each unit typically features three bedrooms, one bathroom and one car space Raywhite.com
  • Unit 2 at 72‑74 Daintree Drive in Albion Park is a single‑storey, free‑standing three‑bedroom townhouse (villa) within a low‑rise development of five similar units
  • Boutique low‑rise development: Only five townhouses, single‑storey villa style
  • Convenient location: Short walk to bus stop, parks and shops

Property Features

  • Free‑standing villa style with private front entrance Raywhite.com