Yardize logo Yardize
Apartment

6/4 Macleay Place

Albion Park NSW 2527, Australia

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
1 Parking
2973 m² Land size
- Internal area
$680,000 Last sale (2025)

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord
6/4 Macleay Place is in Albion Park, NSW and is presented as an Apartment with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 parking space, land size of 2,973 m². Price: $680,000 (sold Aug 2025). The estimated market value is $690,000 and the estimated weekly rent is $645 per week

Also written as Unit 6, 4 Macleay Place.

Key details

Locality
Albion Park
State
NSW
Coordinates
34.58448282 / 150.77380992
GNAF PID
GANSW703890234
Legal parcel ID
6/SP41428
Remoteness area
Metro
Property type
Apartment
Unit land size
2973 m²
Unit internal area
-
Built
1992
Strata/body corporate
Present

Expected weekly rent
$645
Expected property value
$690,000
Estimated yield
4.86%
Confidence
Medium

Sales history

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
31 Aug 2025
Most recent sale, off‑market thereafter.
$680,000
Sale
14 May 2021
$510,000
Sale
15 Aug 2003
$265,000

Property insights

Building profile

  • 6/4 Macleay Place is a 3‑bedroom, 1‑bathroom brick villa unit built in 1992, sitting on a 2,973 m² lot within a low‑rise townhouse complex at 4 Macleay Place, Albion Park Built‑in wardrobes in all bedrooms Right Choice Real Estate listing
  • Built: 1992
  • Year built: 1992
  • Construction style: Brick villa
  • Total dwellings in building: 9 (6 townhouses, 2 houses, 1 other unit)
  • Owner‑occupier rate: 100 % owner‑occupier

Property Features

  • Open‑plan living and dining area Markclimo.agentlive.com.au
  • Enclosed sunroom for year‑round use
  • Low‑maintenance rear garden backing onto a council reserve
  • Single internal garage with direct access
  • Open‑plan living/dining area
  • Low‑maintenance yard with private rear garden backing onto council reserve
  • Single internal garage with access
  • Annual capital growth 6.92 % (2021‑2025)
  • 100 % Owner‑occupier rate in building
  • Car spaces: 1

Recorded sales and leasing agents

Recorded sale agency (2025 sale)
Right Choice Real Estate recorded for the 2025 sale
Recorded listing contacts
Jamie Vergan 0404 729 433 Listing / Sales Agent Mark Climo 0415 429 753 Sales Agent

Real Estate Agencies

Ordered by:
@Realty - National Head Office Australia
McNeice X
Ray White - SHELLHARBOUR CITY
The Agency - Illawarra
PRD Real Estate - Dapto
Right Choice Real Estate Albion Park - Shellharbour
Harcourts - Kiama
Harrison Property Wollongong - WOLLONGONG
Dimosons Real Estate | Wollongong | Port Kembla | Shellharbour – Illawarra
Rise Property Group - Wollongong
Harcourts - Dapto | Albion Park | Shellharbour
Ray White - Woonona
Land 2 Sand
* Approximate straight-line distances

Nearby schools

Type:
Ordered by:
Albion Park High School
1.0 km
Secondary school | Government
Mount Terry Public School
1.0 km
Primary school | Government
St Joseph's Catholic High School
1.4 km
Secondary school | Catholic
Albion Park Public School
1.5 km
Primary school | Government
St Paul's Catholic Primary School
1.6 km
Primary school | Catholic
Tullimbar Public School
1.8 km
Primary school | Government
Albion Park Rail Public School
2.9 km
Primary school | Government
Calderwood Christian School
3.5 km
Combined school | Independent
Corpus Christi Catholic High School
4.3 km
Secondary school | Catholic
Oak Flats Public School
4.8 km
Primary school | Government
Flinders Public School
4.8 km
Primary school | Government
Balarang Public School
5.8 km
Primary school | Government
Nazareth Catholic Primary School
6.0 km
Primary school | Catholic
Oak Flats High School
6.1 km
Secondary school | Government
Shellharbour Anglican College
6.8 km
Combined school | Independent
Warilla High School
8.0 km
Secondary school | Government
Peterborough School
8.1 km
Combined school | Government
Illawarra Environmental Education Centre
8.2 km
Combined school | Government
Lake Illawarra High School
8.5 km
Secondary school | Government
Early Learners Hub - Macleay Place
0.1 km
* Approximate straight-line distances

Frequently asked questions

How many bathrooms are there?

There is one bathroom

Markclimo.agentlive.com.au
Which primary school is closest to the property?

Mount Terry Public School is the nearest primary school, approximately 0.97 km away

How many bedrooms does the unit have?

The unit has three bedrooms

Markclimo.agentlive.com.au
What parking is available?

A single internal garage with direct access is provided

Markclimo.agentlive.com.au
What was the most recent sale price?

The property sold for $680,000 on 31 August 2025

Markclimo.agentlive.com.au
What is the estimated market value?

The high‑confidence market estimate is $712,000

Built‑in wardrobes in all bedrooms Right Choice Real Estate listing
What is the estimated weekly rent?

Estimated weekly rent is $595, yielding about 4.5 % gross

Which secondary school is nearest to the property?

Albion Park High School is the closest secondary school, about 0.9 km distant

Related profiles

Jump to the related profiles for this address.