About this property
8 Tully Street, South Townsville is a semi‑detached duplex providing four bedrooms, two bathrooms and two parking spaces. It sits on a 1,012 m² block that backs onto Victoria Park and is within walking distance of restaurants, pubs, clubs and the Queensland Country Bank Stadium, offering easy access to the CBD.
The property was sold for $440,000 on 2 Mar 2022 and generates an estimated rental income of $550 per week ($28,600 per year)