Yardize logo Yardize
Multi-unit Property

188 Church Road

4 Units tracked
4 Recorded sales
$685,000 Latest sale (2025)
Multi-unit Complex profile

About this building

This multi-unit building profile covers all 4 tracked unit pages at 188 Church Road, Taigum. The current mix includes 2 Unit, 1 House, 1 Townhouse. The latest tracked sale is $685,000.

Use this page to review the tracked units in the building, recent sales activity, and links to the street and suburb profiles.

Key details

Profile type
Building
Street
188 Church Road
Locality
Taigum
State
QLD
Postcode
4018
Property mix
2 Unit, 1 House, 1 Townhouse

Units in 188 Church Road

Address
Type
Beds
Baths
Parking
Land Size
Price
11/188 Church RoadHouse
3
2
1
119 m²
$785,000
4/188 Church RoadUnit
3
2
1
119 m²
$575,000
7/188 Church RoadTownhouse
3
2
1
119 m²
$660,000
71/188 Church RoadUnit
2
1
1
-
$685,000

Sales history

Sales figures shown here are for individual units within the property, not the whole site.

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
6 Oct 2025
Unit 71/188 Church Road; 2-bed, 1-bath, Unit, 1 car
$685,000
Sale
28 Mar 2025
Unit 11/188 Church Road; 3-bed, 2-bath, House, 1 car
$785,000
Sale
2 Aug 2024
Unit 7/188 Church Road; 3-bed, 2-bath, Townhouse, 1 car
$660,000
Sale
1 Aug 2023
Unit 4/188 Church Road; 3-bed, 2-bath, Unit, 1 car
$575,000

Real Estate Agencies

Ordered by:
Image Property - Brisbane Northside
2.3 km
Harcourts Solutions - Windsor
10.0 km
Ray White - Aspley Group
3.2 km
Harcourts Pinnacle - Aspley | Strathpine | Petrie
3.1 km
LJ Hooker - Stafford
7.1 km
Harcourts Local - Nundah
5.8 km
Coronis Bracken Ridge - Bracken Ridge
4.1 km
One Percent Property Sales - Gladstone
5.5 km
Theonsitemanager - Queensland
12.9 km
LJ Hooker - Aspley | Chermside
3.1 km
Ray White - Bracken Ridge
4.1 km
* Approximate straight-line distances