Yardize logo Yardize
Residential Property

2-10 Mcclure Road

Upper Caboolture QLD 4510, Australia

9 Bedrooms
5 Bathrooms
3 Parking
40000 m² Land size
$1,480,000 Last sale (2022)

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord

2 Mcclure Road in Upper Caboolture consists of two separate dwellings positioned on a ridge over 4.001 ha, together providing nine bedrooms, five bathrooms and three parking spaces.

The primary residence includes a study, two generous living areas and a self‑contained guest suite, while the second home offers four carpeted bedrooms, its own living spaces and a dedicated home‑office building, allowing for dual‑living or extended‑family use.

Additional amenities such as a 10 m inground pool, a scenic creek, livestock paddocks and solar‑powered water systems support a flexible, self‑sufficient lifestyle. Sold for $1,480,000 on 16 Nov 2022

Key details

Locality
Upper Caboolture
State
QLD
Coordinates
27.12160184 / 152.88399871
GNAF PID
GAQLD161447411
Legal parcel ID
12/RP907788
Remoteness area
Metro
Property type
House
Land size
40000 m²

Sale
16 Nov 2022
$1,480,000$37

Price per m² based on land size of 40000 m².

Real Estate Agencies

Ordered by:
Ray White - Burpengary East
9.8 km
First National Real Estate - Moreton
6.8 km
RE/MAX Living - BURPENGARY
9.8 km
Ray White - Deception Bay
18.1 km
K&D Properties
9.1 km
Dewar Estate Agents
10.1 km
Richardson & Wrench - Caboolture
7.1 km
McGrath North Lakes - NORTH LAKES
17.2 km
Creedon Property Group - CABOOLTURE
9.1 km
Trevor Hall Real Estate
7.1 km
DS Real Estate - NARANGBA
15.2 km
Precinct Realtors @Realty - CABOOLTURE SOUTH
9.2 km
ALL AROUND REALTY - CABOOLTURE SOUTH
6.3 km
RE/MAX Platinum - NARANGBA
7.8 km
Ray White - Narangba
11.7 km
NOW Real Estate Group Pty Ltd - Caboolture
6.9 km
* Approximate straight-line distances