1A Inverness Avenue
Armadale VIC 3143, Australia
Key details
- Locality
- Armadale
- State
- VIC
- Coordinates
Latitude and longitude for the mapped property location.
- 37.8587092 / 145.02088451
- GNAF PID
A unique ID for this address in Australia's national address database.
- GAVIC410758050
- Legal parcel ID
The official land parcel identifier used on property titles and plans.
- PC367586
- Remoteness area
- Metro
- Property type
- House
- Land size
- 631 m²
- Internal area
- -
- Built
- 1935
- Mobile coverage
- 5G
- Bushfire risk
- None detected
- Flood risk
- None detected
- Heritage overlay
- None detected
- Zoning
- General Residential Zone – Schedule 10 (GRZ-10)
- Land Use Category
What the land is mainly used for, such as Residential, Commercial, Industrial or Other.
- Residential
Market estimates
Confidence ratings show how closely the estimate matches the comparable property data we currently have.
There is a stronger pool of recent, relevant comparison data and the subject property lines up closely with those comparable properties.
There is a reasonable amount of comparison data, but the closest matches may vary more in type, size, timing or location.
There are fewer recent comparable properties available, or the known examples are less similar to the subject property.
These figures are estimates and broad indications only. They are generated from recorded property attributes and available third-party market data, without a physical inspection of the property.
They are not a professional valuation, appraisal, legal opinion or financial recommendation. No person should rely on them as the sole basis for a purchase, sale, lease, lending or investment decision.
Yardize does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any rent estimate, value estimate, range or confidence score, and no legal claim can be made against us for reliance on this information.
Sales history
| Event | Date | Price | Price per m² |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sale | 23 Apr 2016 | $3,850,002 | $6,101 |
Price per m² based on land size of 631 m².
Property insights
Property Features
- Private north‑facing garden Ratemyagent.com.au
- Floor heating
- Additional heating/cooling systems
- Central vacuum
- Gas fireplace
- Security system
- Potential swimming pool (listed under Additional features)
- Strong rental yield: Estimated weekly rent $1,470 (median) – equivalent to $76,440 annual gross
Recorded sales and leasing agents
- Recorded sale agency (2016 sale)
- The Moore Company recorded for the 2016 sale
- Recorded listing contacts
- The Moore Company
Area insights
- Kooyong Rd/Wattletree Rd tram stop; 0.2 km away
- Egerton Rd/Wattletree Rd tram stop; 0.3 km away
- Armadale St/Wattletree Rd tram stop; 0.3 km away
- Kooyong Rd/Dandenong Rd tram stop; 0.4 km away
- Cantala Ave/Dandenong Rd tram stop; 0.4 km away
Real Estate Agencies