Yardize logo Yardize
Apartment

1A Leonard Avenue

Aspendale VIC 3195, Australia

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
2 Parking
727 m² Land size
- Internal area

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord
1A Leonard Avenue is in Aspendale, VIC and is presented as an Apartment with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 2 parking spaces, land size of 727 m². The estimated market value is $1,226,000 and the estimated weekly rent is $655 per week

Key details

Locality
Aspendale
State
VIC
Coordinates
38.02810318 / 145.10559881
GNAF PID
GAVIC410780978
Legal parcel ID
221\LP28089
Remoteness area
Metro
Property type
Apartment
Land size
727 m²
Internal area
-
Built
1970

Expected weekly rent
$655
Expected property value
$1,226,000
Estimated yield
2.78%
Confidence
High

Sales history

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
26 Feb 2020
Agent listed as Barry Plant Bayside.
Sale
1 Sep 2005

Rental history

EventDateWeekly rent
Lease
1 May 2020
$350 pw
Lease
1 Apr 2018
$360 pw

Property insights

Building profile

  • 1A Leonard Avenue in Aspendale is a residential unit featuring two bedrooms, one bathroom and typically one car space Built year Aussie (P4)
  • Development potential on a 727 m² corner lot: Combined 1 & 1A occupy the entire lot; no heritage, flood or bushfire overlays; high ceilings and large secure yards noted
  • Built: 1970

Recorded sales and leasing agents

Recorded sale agency (2020 sale)
Century 21 Wentworth Real Estate – Frankston recorded for the 2020 sale
Recorded listing contacts
Ray White Chelsea Selling agent for the 26 Feb 2020 sale Barry Plant Bayside 03 95860 Also recorded as selling agent for the 2020 sale

Ownership mix

Approximate occupancy mix for the surrounding area
Owner-occupied
69%
Renter-occupied
31%

Area insights

The surrounding precinct places day-to-day amenities within easy reach. The nearby mix of destinations supports everyday convenience and local foot traffic