Yardize logo Yardize
Apartment

36/50 Nepean Highway

Aspendale VIC 3195, Australia

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
1 Parking
2625 m² Land size
- Internal area
$486,500 Last sale (2025)

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord
36/50 Nepean Highway is in Aspendale, VIC and is presented as an Apartment with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 parking space, land size of 2,625 m². Sold for $486,500 on 9 Mar 2025. The estimated market value is $520,000 and the estimated weekly rent is $640 per week

Also written as Unit 36, 50 Nepean Highway.

Key details

Locality
Aspendale
State
VIC
Coordinates
38.01633855 / 145.09362247
GNAF PID
GAVIC410784506
Legal parcel ID
36\RP12650
Property type
Apartment
Unit land size
2625 m²
Unit internal area
-
Built
1970
Mobile coverage
5G
Bushfire risk
None detected
Flood risk
None detected
Heritage overlay
None detected
Zoning
Neighbourhood Residential Zone – Schedule 1

Expected weekly rent
$640
Expected property value
$520,000
Estimated yield
6.4%
Confidence
Medium

Sales history

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
9 Mar 2025
$486,500
Sale
8 Dec 2017
$410,000
Sale
16 Jul 2008
$310,000
Sale
8 Oct 2005
$230,500
Sale
17 Sep 2002
$164,000
Sale
13 Aug 1984
$42,000
Sale
16 Apr 1979
$19,500

Property insights

Building profile

  • Unit 36 at 50‑51 Nepean Highway in Aspendale is a 2‑bedroom, 1‑bathroom flat apartment with a single car space
  • Built: 1970

Property Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Car spaces: 1

Recorded sales and leasing agents

Recorded listing contacts
Hodges Mentone Sold on 9 Mar 2025 for $486,500 (private treaty) Johnston King Sold on 8 Dec 2017 for $410,000; listed rental in Oct 2019 at $360 pw

Area insights

The surrounding precinct places public transport and civic services within easy reach. The nearby mix of destinations supports everyday convenience and local foot traffic