Yardize logo Yardize
Residential Property

6/152 Station Street

Aspendale VIC 3195, Australia

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms
2 Parking
971 m² Land size
- Internal area
$680,000 Last sale (2025)

About this property

yardizepropertyrecord
6/152 Station Street is in Aspendale, VIC and is presented as a Townhouse with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 2 parking spaces. Sold for $680,000 on 1 Mar 2025. The estimated market value is $719,000 and the estimated weekly rent is $750 per week

Also written as Unit 6, 152 Station Street.

Key details

Locality
Aspendale
State
VIC
Coordinates
38.02873205 / 145.1036942
GNAF PID
GAVIC410791279
Legal parcel ID
6\RP16692
Property type
Townhouse
Unit land size
971 m²
Unit internal area
-
Building levels
2
Total units in building/complex
7
Mobile coverage
5G
Heritage overlay
None detected

Expected weekly rent
$750
Expected property value
$719,000
Estimated yield
5.42%
Confidence
Medium

Sales history

EventDatePricePrice per m²
Sale
1 Mar 2025
$680,000
Sale
25 Mar 2017
$575,000

Property insights

Property Features

  • Warehouse‑style living/dining/kitchen with timber benches
  • Industrial‑style staircase
  • Fitted laundry with second toilet
  • Private balcony off master bedroom
  • Vogue bathroom
  • Fully renovated interior
  • Car spaces: 2

Recorded sales and leasing agents

Recorded sale agency (2025 sale)
Belle Property Mentone recorded for the 2025 sale 117‑119 Mentone Parade, Mentone VIC 3194
Recorded listing contacts
Robert Pullia Sales Representative, 23 properties sold in last 12 months, avg sale $971k, 168 reviews, 5‑star rating

Ownership mix

Approximate occupancy mix for the surrounding area
Owner-occupied
82%
Renter-occupied
18%

Area insights

The surrounding precinct places day-to-day amenities within easy reach. The nearby mix of destinations supports everyday convenience and local foot traffic